Page 2 of 2

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Sat Mar 09, 2019 6:51 pm
by mita996
You guys rocks. All the best!!! :D :D

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Tue Jul 02, 2019 9:27 pm
by mita996
Acewell wrote:
Sat Mar 09, 2019 5:58 pm
and just because, here a rx3 to dds bms script. :D
FIFA19_rx32dds.zip
the normal map (ATI2) dds files can be open in "Compressonator" or "Noesis". :)

mita996 wrote:
Sat Mar 09, 2019 2:11 pm
does it means that can fix the dull textures, actully convert dxt5 to dxt1?
you can convert dxt5 to dxt1 easily with Photoshop and Nvidia's texture tools.
I fixed first part of texture with ps, but the second part is a bit hard for me, even they are both dxt5, there are difference in brihtness, that makes hair a bit lighter. Here is a pic. The second part should be like on the first part of picture, what should I do. [roll]
http://oi67.tinypic.com/2ahacld.jpg

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:13 am
by mita996
Also @Acewell can you modify your fifa19 dds script, it works awesome with fifa19, but for fifa online 4 the compression is different, they used chunkzip :(

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Mon Jul 08, 2019 5:38 am
by Acewell
mita996 wrote:
Tue Jul 02, 2019 9:27 pm
what should I do.
i don't know, modding is not my area, just keep trying. :D
mita996 wrote:
Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:13 am
Also @Acewell can you modify your fifa19 dds script, it works awesome with fifa19, but for fifa online 4 the compression is different, they used chunkzip
i need samples to examine.

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Mon Jul 08, 2019 3:53 pm
by mita996
Acewell wrote:
Mon Jul 08, 2019 5:38 am
mita996 wrote:
Tue Jul 02, 2019 9:27 pm
what should I do.
i don't know, modding is not my area, just keep trying. :D
mita996 wrote:
Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:13 am
Also @Acewell can you modify your fifa19 dds script, it works awesome with fifa19, but for fifa online 4 the compression is different, they used chunkzip
i need samples to examine.
The first one is face texture, the second are hair textures, for me it was unable to decompress hair_238380_0_textures, because: Can't read 2 bytes from offset 0003c54b..
https://www.mediafire.com/file/3cx2ctn7 ... d.rar/file

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 3:55 am
by Bigchillghost
mita996 wrote:
Mon Jul 08, 2019 3:53 pm
for me it was unable to decompress hair_238380_0_textures, because: Can't read 2 bytes from offset 0003c54b..
RX3Unpacker for FIFA Online 4.
RX3Unpacker_FIFAO4.zip

Here's your hair. 8D
Image

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 8:39 pm
by mita996
Bigchillghost wrote:
Tue Jul 09, 2019 3:55 am
mita996 wrote:
Mon Jul 08, 2019 3:53 pm
for me it was unable to decompress hair_238380_0_textures, because: Can't read 2 bytes from offset 0003c54b..
RX3Unpacker for FIFA Online 4.
RX3Unpacker_FIFAO4.zip


Here's your hair. 8D
Image
Thanks mate. I've realized that decomprossed file wasn't complete, because some offsets were missing, I added them with Hxd and it works fine now. Thank you for help!!!

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Wed Jul 10, 2019 9:00 am
by Acewell
i updated the rx3 to dds bms script here for chunkzip support. :D
viewtopic.php?f=10&t=18916&p=149279#p149279

your hair_238380_0_textures.rx3 sample must be corrupt because is missing 2 bytes
at the end and does not work with the given size stored in the file. :]

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Sun Jul 21, 2019 9:50 am
by mita996
Acewell wrote:
Wed Jul 10, 2019 9:00 am
i updated the rx3 to dds bms script here for chunkzip support. :D
viewtopic.php?f=10&t=18916&p=149279#p149279

your hair_238380_0_textures.rx3 sample must be corrupt because is missing 2 bytes
at the end and does not work with the given size stored in the file. :]
Thaaaanks!!!

Re: FIFA 19 & FIFA Online 4 (.rx3)

Posted: Mon Aug 05, 2019 10:19 am
by mita996
Acewell wrote:
Sat Mar 09, 2019 5:58 pm
and just because, here a rx3 to dds bms script. :D
*script updated July 10, 2019*
FIFA19_FIFAOnline4_rx3todds.zip
the normal map (ATI2) dds files can be open in "Compressonator" or "Noesis". :)

mita996 wrote:
Sat Mar 09, 2019 2:11 pm
does it means that can fix the dull textures, actully convert dxt5 to dxt1?
you can convert dxt5 to dxt1 easily with Photoshop and Nvidia's texture tools.
I ran into kit files, while exporting fifa online 4, and they are having different compression, chunlzma, can you make fo4 chunlzma dds script for kits, I think that chunlzma is last compression fo4 fifa online 4. Thanks in advance :hippy:
https://www.mediafire.com/file/hnawz2sa ... 0.chu/file

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Tue Aug 06, 2019 1:19 am
by Acewell
okay updated the rx3 to dds bms script here for chunlzma support. :D
viewtopic.php?f=10&t=18916&p=149279#p149279

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Tue Aug 06, 2019 10:30 am
by mita996
Acewell wrote:
Tue Aug 06, 2019 1:19 am
okay updated the rx3 to dds bms script here for chunlzma support. :D
viewtopic.php?f=10&t=18916&p=149279#p149279
Thanks master, but some of them can't be exported, it gives an error: incomplete input file -1:
Can't read 1438513646 bytes from offset 008e08e2.
Anyway don't worry, it's possible that the BMS script has been written
to exit in this way if it's reached the end of the archive so check it
or contact its author or verify that all the files have been extracted.
Please check the following coverage information to know if it's ok.

coverage file -1 100% 9316347 9308386 . offset 008e08e2

Last script line before the error or that produced the error:
114 log NAME OFFSET SIZE -1
here is the sample of the file, that can be fully exported :(
https://www.mediafire.com/file/8tjj7ipd ... e.chu/file
I've decompressed the file, maybe it will be easier for you to make script according to decompressed files, here is the sample:
https://www.mediafire.com/file/aa3yfyj7 ... a.rx3/file

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Sun Aug 11, 2019 9:08 am
by Acewell
for some reason there is an extra 2 bytes in the decompressed rx3, :eek:
i don't know why, all i can say is upload more non working samples and a
solution might be found at some point down the road.

Re: Help with chunzstd.

Posted: Tue Aug 13, 2019 5:27 am
by mita996
Acewell wrote:
Sun Aug 11, 2019 9:08 am
for some reason there is an extra 2 bytes in the decompressed rx3, :eek:
i don't know why, all i can say is upload more non working samples and a
solution might be found at some point down the road.
It do the job. I have to do manually some files, but I'm satisfied. Thanks master :D