XeNTaX Forum Index
Forum MultiEx Commander Tools Tools Home
It is currently Thu Oct 19, 2017 3:38 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Phyre engine (Godzilla, Super Heroine Ch., Onechanbara, FFX)
PostPosted: Sun Aug 27, 2017 2:07 pm 
Offline
double-veteran
double-veteran

Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2015 8:12 pm
Posts: 1207
Has thanked: 20 times
Have thanks: 566 times














You can make the ads go away by registering

Phyre engine tools:

- Godzilla 2014,
- Super Heroine Chronicles
- Onechanbara Z2 Chaos
- Final Fantasy X/X2 HD remaster
- Uta Kumi 575
- Oreimo Happy End
- Trails of Cold Steel/Sen no Kiseki
- Tokyo Xanadu

Created new thread after old one was deleted. Will add screenshots and more data later.


Attachments:


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post. Register to gain access.



Last edited by daemon1 on Sun Oct 08, 2017 12:47 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Phyre engine (Godzilla, Super Heroine Ch., Onechanbara,
PostPosted: Mon Aug 28, 2017 4:02 am 
Offline
n00b

Joined: Wed Jun 10, 2015 11:19 pm
Posts: 11
Has thanked: 5 times
Have thanks: 1 time
Great to see the thread and tools back.

For FFX is it possible to extract all UV maps ? The map files are missing quite a few


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Phyre engine (Godzilla, Super Heroine Ch., Onechanbara,
PostPosted: Tue Oct 03, 2017 10:22 am 
Offline
ultra-n00b

Joined: Sun Jan 24, 2016 11:42 am
Posts: 6
Has thanked: 0 time
Have thanks: 0 time
With Oreimo Happy End, does this only do meshes? or does it work with textures too?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Phyre engine (Godzilla, Super Heroine Ch., Onechanbara,
PostPosted: Tue Oct 03, 2017 9:42 pm 
Offline
advanced

Joined: Thu Jun 03, 2010 11:05 am
Posts: 45
Has thanked: 23 times
Have thanks: 3 times
Possibly I'm doing something wrong, but this utilites doesn't working for me - programs give an error at startup and closing :( I tried to run them at Win 10 (64-bit) and Win 7 (32-bit) and have the same negative result...


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: medwed and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group